Ottawa Valley Business

Lanark County Elected Officials

Township of Beckwith

Reeve - Richard Kidd
Deputy Reeve - Sharon Mousseau
Councillor - Tim Campbell
Councillor - C. Faye Campbell
Councillor - Brian Dowdall

1702 9th Line Beckwith, Carleton Place | Phone: 613-257-1539
www.twp.beckwith.on.ca
Cynthia Moyle, Chief Administrative Officer

Town of Carleton Place

Mayor - Louis Antonakos
Deputy Mayor - Jerry Flynn
Councillor - Doug Black
Councillor - Sean Redmond
Councillor - Brian Doucett
Councillor - Theresa Fritz
Councillor - Ross Trimble

175 Bridge Street, Carleton Place | Phone: 613-257-6200
www.carletonplace.ca
Paul Knowles, Chief Administrative Officer
Council meetings: second and fourth Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm.

Township of Drummond/North Elmsley

Reeve - Aubrey Churchill
Councillor (Drummond Ward) - Gail Cole
Councillor (Drummond Ward) - Steve Fournier
Councillor (North Elmsley Ward) - Ray Scissons
Councillor (North Elmsley Ward) - G.W. Sachs

310 Port Elmsley Road, Perth | Phone: 613-267-6500
www.dnetownship.ca
Cindy Halcrow, Clerk Administrator

Township of Lanark Highlands

Mayor - Brian Stewart
Deputy Mayor - John Hall
Councillor (Ward 1) - Linda Hansen
Councillor (Ward 2) - Steven Roberts
Councillor (Ward 3) - Peter Rodger
Councillor (Ward 4) - Bill King
Councillor (Ward 5) - Jeannie Kelso

75 George Street, Lanark | Phone: 613-259-2398
www.lanarkhighlands.ca
Robert Bunker, Acting Chief Administrative Officer/Treasurer
Council meetings: fourth Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm.

Town of Mississippi Mills

Mayor - Shaun McLaughlin
Councillor (Almonte Ward) - Jane Torrance
Councillor (Almonte Ward) - Bernard Cameron
Councillor (Almonte Ward) - Alex Gillis
Councillor (Almonte Ward) - Jill McCubbin
Councillor (Ramsay Ward) - Paul Watters
Councillor (Ramsay Ward) - Val Wilkinson
Councillor (Ramsay Ward) - Christa Lowry
Councillor (Ramsay Ward) - John Edwards
Councillor (Pakenham Ward) - Denzil Ferguson
Councillor (Pakenham Ward) - Duncan Abbott

3131 Old Perth Rd, Almonte | Phone: 613-256-2064
www.mississippimills.ca
Diane Smithson, Chief Administrative Officer
Council meetings: first and third Tuesday of the month at 6:00p.m. Click here for a calendar of meetings.

Township of Montague

Reeve - Bill Dobson
Deputy Reeve - Klaas VanDerMeer
Councillor - Vince Carroll
Councillor - Jim Abbass
Councillor - Ian Streight

6547 Roger Stevens Drive, Smiths Falls
Phone: 613-283-7478 | www.township.montague.on.ca
Glenn Barnes, Chief Administrative Officer
Council meetings: first and third Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm.

Town of Perth

Mayor - John Fenik
Deputy Mayor - John Gemmell
Councillor - Judy Brown
Councillor - Jim Graff
Councillor - Edward McPherson
Councillor - Jim Bolt
Councillor - Riq Turnert

80 Gore Street East, Perth | Phone: 613-267-3311
www.perth.ca
John DeRosenroll, Chief Administrative Officer
Council meetings: vary. Click here for a calendar of meetings.

Town of Smiths Falls

Mayor - Shawn James Pankow
Councillor - Lorraine Allen
Councillor - Jay Brennan
Councillor - Dawn Quinn
Councillor - Joe Gallipeau
Councillor - Christopher Cummings

77 Beckwith Street North, Smiths Falls | Phone: 613-283-4124
www.smithsfalls.ca
Kerry Costello, Clerk
Council meetings: vary.

Tay Valley Township

Reeve - Keith James Kerr
Deputy Reeve - Brian Campbell
Councillor (Bathurst Ward)  - Jennifer Dixon
Councillor (Bathurst Ward) - Fred Dobbie
Councillor (Burgess Ward) - Greg Hallam
Councillor (Burgess Ward) - Judy Farrell
Councillor (Sherbrooke Ward) - RoxAnne Darling
Councillor (Sherbrooke Ward) - Mark D. Burnham

217 Harper Road, Perth | Phone: 613-267-5353
www.tayvalleytwp.ca
Larry Donaldson, Chief Administrative Officer
Council meetings: second and fourth Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm.