Ottawa Valley Business

Renfrew County Elected Officials

Township of Admaston-Bromley

Mayor - Michael Donohue
Councillor - Michael J. Quilty
Councillor - Robert Douglas Dick
Councillor - Robert Hall
Councillor - Kevin LeGris

477 Stone Road, Renfrew | Phone: 613-432-2885
www.admastonbromley.com
Annette Louis, Clerk-Treasurer
Council meetings: first and third Thursday of each month at 7:30pm

Town of Arnprior

Mayor - David Reid
Reeve - Walter Stack
Councillor - Dan Lynch
Councillor - Ted Strike
Councillor - Lynn Grinstead
Councillor - Frank Dugal
Councillor - Tom Burnette

105 Elgin Street West, Arnprior | Phone: 613-623-4231
www.arnprior.ca
Michael Wildman, Chief Administrative Officer
Council meetings: second and fourth Mondays of the month at 6:30pm.
Click here for a calendar of all meetings.

Township of Bonnechere Valley

Mayor - Jennifer Murphy
Councillor (Ward 1) - Jackie Agnew
Councillor (Ward 2) - Meredith Jamieson
Councillor (Ward 3) - Bob Peltzer
Councillor (Ward 4) - Mervin Buckwald

49 Bonnechere Street East, Eganville | Phone: 613-628-3101
www.bonnecherevalleytwp.com
Bryan Martin, Chief Administrative Officer
Council meetings: first and third Tuesday of the month at 1:30pm.

Township of Brudenell, Lyndoch and Raglan

Reeve - Garry Gruntz
Councillor (Ward 1) - John Rutledge
Councillor (Ward 1) - Iris Kauffeldt
Councillor (Ward 2) - Sheldon Keller
Councillor (Ward 2) - Wayne Banks

42 Burnt Bridge Road, Palmer Rapids | Phone: 613-758-2061
www.blrtownship.ca
Michelle Manitfel, Clerk Treasurer
Council meetings: first Wednesday of the month at 7:00pm.

Town of Deep River

Mayor - Joan Lougheed
Reeve - Glenn Doncaster
Councillor - Terry Myers
Councillor - Robert John McLaren
Councillor - Ronald Desrochers
Councillor - Megan Aikens
Councillor - Jason McAuley

100 Deep River Road, Deep River | Phone: 613-584-2000
www.deepriver.ca
Ric McGee, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: third Wednesday of the month at 7:00pm

Township of Greater Madawaska

Mayor - Glenda McKay
Councillor (Ward 1) - Brian Hunt
Councillor (Ward 2) - Harold Murphy
Councillor (Ward 3) - Glen MacPherson

19 Parnell Street, Calabogie | Phone: 613-752-2222
www.greatermadawaska.com
Allison Holtzhauer, Chief Administrative Officer- Clerk-Treasurer
Council meetings: dates vary. Click here for calendar of all meetings.

United Townships of Head, Clara and Maria

Reeve - Jim Gibson
Councillor - Dave Foote
Councillor - Bob Reid
Councillor - Calvin Chartrand
Councillor - Debbi Grills

15 Township Hall Road, Stonecliffe | Phone: 613-586-2526
www.townshipsofheadclaramaria.ca
Melinda Reith, Clerk
Council meetings: third or last Friday of each month at 2:00pm. Click here for calendar of all meetings.

Township of Horton

Mayor - Bob Kingsbury
Deputy Mayor - Robert A. Johnston
Councillor - David Bennett
Councillor - Glen Campbell
Councillor - Jamey Larone

2253 Johnston Road, Renfrew | Phone: 613-432-6271
www.hortontownship.ca
Suzanne Klatt, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: first Tuesday of the month at 4:00pm.

Township of Killaloe, Hagarty and Richards

Mayor - Janice Visneskie-Moore
Councillor (Ward 1) - Ted Browne
Councillor (Ward 1) - Carl Kuehl
Councillor (Ward 2) - Stanley Pecoskie
Councillor (Ward 2) - Debbie Peplinskie
Councillor (Ward 3) - John Jeffrey
Councillor (Ward 3) - Brian Pecoskie

1 John Street, Killaloe | Phone: 613-757-2300
www.killaloe-hagarty-richards.ca
Lorna Hudder, Chief Administrative Officer-Clerk Treasurer
Council meetings: first and third Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm. Click here for a calendar of all meetings.

Town of Laurentian Hills

Mayor - John Reinwald
Councillor (Ward 1) - Bruce Boucher
Councillor (Ward 2) - Anne Giardini
Councillor (Ward 3) - Brenda Blimkie
Councillor (Ward 4) - Dennis Hyde

34465 Highway 17, Deep River | Phone: 613-584-3114
www.laurentianhills.ca
Sherry Batten, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: 15th day following the first Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm.

Township of Laurentian Valley

Mayor - Steve Bennett
Reeve - Debbie Robinson
Councillor - Allan Wren
Councillor - Jennifer Gauthier
Councillor - Keith Watt
Councillor - Brian Hugli

460 Witt Road, Pembroke | Phone: 613-735-6291
www.laurentianvalleytwsp.on.ca
Dean Sauriol, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: third Tuesday of the month at 5:30pm.

Township of Madawaska Valley

Mayor - Kim Love
Councillor - Carl Bromwich
Councillor - Ernie Peplinski
Councillor - Elser Lee Faith Archer
Councillor - Shelley Maika

85 Bay Street, Barry's Bay | Phone: 613-756-2747
www.madawaskavalley.ca
Craig Kelley, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: first and third Monday of the month at 7:00pm.
Click here for a calendar of meetings.

Township of McNab Braeside

Mayor - Tom Peckett
Deputy Mayor - Brian Armsden
Councillor - Heather Lang
Councillor - Scott Brum
Councillor - Mark MacKenzie

2508 Russett Drive, Arnprior | Phone: 613-623-5756
www.mcnabbraeside.com
Lindsey Parkes, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: first and third Tuesday of the month at 7:00pm

Township of North Algona Wilberforce

Mayor - Deborah Farr
Councillor - Dave Plumb
Councillor - Melvin Berndt
Councillor - Doug Schultz
Councillor - James Brose

1091 Shaw Woods Road, Eganville | Phone: 613-628-2080
www.nalgonawil.com
Marilyn Casselman, Clerk/Treasurer
Council meetings: first and third Monday of the month.

City of Pembroke

Mayor - Mike Le May
Councillor - Ron Gervais
Councillor - Les Scott
Councillor - Andrew Plummer
Councillor - Christine Reavie
Councillor - Pat Lafreniere
Councillor - John McCann

1 Pembroke Street East, Pembroke | Phone: 613-735-6821
www.pembroke.ca
Terry Lapierre, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: first and third Tuesdays of the month at 7:00pm.

Town of Petawawa

Mayor - Bob Sweet
Councillor - James Carmody
Councillor - Tom Mohns
Councillor - Murray Rutz
Councillor - Theresa Sabourin
Councillor - Gary Serviss
Councillor - Treena Lemay

1111 Victoria Street, Petawawa | Phone: 613-687-5536
www.petawawa.ca
Daniel Scissons, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: first and third Monday at 6:30pm.

Town of Renfrew

Mayor - Don Eady
Reeve - Peter Emon
Councillor - Arlene Jamieson
Councillor - Kate Windle
Councillor - Andrew Evans
Councillor - Tom Sidney
Councillor - Mike Coulas

127 Raglan Street South, Renfrew | Phone: 613-432-4848
www.town.renfrew.on.ca
Kim Bulmer, Clerk
Council meetings: dates vary. Click here for a calendar of all meetings.

Township of Whitewater Region

Mayor - Hal Johnson
Reeve - Terry Millar
Councillor - Daryl McLaughlin
Councillor - Cathy Regier
Councillor - Dave MacKay
Councillor - Charlene Jackson
Councillor - Chris Olmstead

44 Main Street, Cobden | Phone: 613-646-2282
www.whitewaterregion.ca
Christine FitzSimons, Chief Administrative Officer/Clerk
Council meetings: third Wednesday of the month at 6:30pm.